Product Name : 4K 60Hz USB 3.2 Gen 2 Cable with E-mark IC (10G) (100cm)
Product No : CBS-100VCGJ
Read More
Product Description
  • Transmission Speed up to 10 Gbps
  • Supports up to 3 Amp power delivery
  • Supports data transmission
  • E-mark chipset built in 
  • USB 3.2 Gen 2 compliant
  • RoHS & Reach compliant
  • PD Charge
  • 4K 60 444
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB 3.2 Gen 2
  • USB 3.2 GEN 1
  • USB2.0
  • USB HID
  • Type-C PD
  • HDCP 2.2
  • HDCP 1.4
Rextron's 4K 60Hz USB 3.2 Gen 2 Cable with E-mark IC allows users to experience 10 Gbps Super High speeds ( 20 times faster than USB 2.0 and 2 times faster than USB 3.2 Gen 1). It can charge the connected USB-C device as well as synchronize your video, music and data to your existing USB C enabled device quickly. 

What is USB 3.2 Gen 2 ? Where to use ?
The USB standards would be a little challenge for users to understand, especially after many updates. We can quite often see USB 3.2 Gen 1 and Gen 2 on the brochure of electronic products. To help users to understand more details to the difference between USB 3.2 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 2, we hereby introduce to you as the following.

USB 3.0 standard released in 2008, it was the third revision to the USB standard, having a big improvement from USB 2.0 transfer speeds 480 Mbps to 5 Gbps. Since then, we moved on from USB 3.0, which is known as USB 3.1 Gen 1 and USB 3.2 Gen 1. Therefore, USB 3.0 is the same thing as USB 3.2 Gen 1.

USB 3.2 Gen 2 preserves the existing USB 3.1 Super Speed and Super Speed+ data modes and introduces two new Super Speed++ modes over USB-C interface using two-lane operation, with data rates of 10 and 20 Gbps, so that it can transfer higher-speed USB SSD drive, USB storage, and higher resolution USB camera. 


USB 3.2 Gen. 1x1

USB 3.2 Gen. 2x1

USB 3.2 Gen. 2x2

Transfer Speed

5 Gbps

10 Gbps

20 Gbps

Also known as

USB 3.1 Gen 1,
USB 3.0

USB3.2 Gen 2

N/A

Interface Option

USB-A, USB-C,
Micro USB

USB-A, USB-C,
Micro USB

USB-C



Leading OEM/ODM USB 3.2 Gen 2 Products Manufacturer
Rextron is on the cutting edge of IT trend, with our ample experience, mature capability and R&D resource, we can serve our customers for OEM even ODM project. Integrated our factory & sub-contractors, we could bring your ideas to manufacture, developing your idea into the viable IT related products ready to send to market.

We had have already provided various designs to famous brand manufacturers for years, these Cables, KVM extender, Video extender and USB KVM switch products are widely used in businesses, factories, industrial operations, militaries, government installations and residences. As an ISO9001:2015 registered company, Rextron is always sourcing the materials from the vendors compliant to RoHS and REACH standards, because it is our determination to the quality assurance.
  • Transmission Speed up to 10 Gbps
  • Supports up to 3 Amp power delivery
  • Supports data transmission
  • E-mark chipset built in 
  • USB 3.2 Gen 2 compliant
  • RoHS & Reach compliant

Model Name

CBS-100VCGJ

  Full name

  4K 60Hz USB 3.2 Gen 2 Cable with E-mark IC (10G) (100cm)

  Input Port

  USB Type-C

 output Port

  USB Type-C

 Bandwidth

  10Gbps

  Certified

  E-mark IC

  Power output

  0~3Amp

 Video output

  4K 60Hz

  Overmold

  ABS + PVC

  Operation Environment

  0~60°C, Humidity<80%

  Storage Temperature

  -20~65°C

  Weight (g)

  45

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare