Fiber Video Extender & Fiber KVM Extender

×

Input Video Type

Max. Distance

Max. Resolution

Special Features

Sort by New & Hot

Open

Close

In noisy environments, video and signals can easily interfere. To avoid such interference, many customers start to choose Rextron's fiber extenders now. All Rextron KVM Over Fiber Extenders are mostly applied in high-EMI environments where the EMI-Immune nature of the optic fiber system is advantageous. In terms of long-distance transmission, optical video KVM extenders also provide excellent performance within a range of 70 kilometers. These video interfaces of the Fiber KVM Extenders have plenty of choices among VGA, DVI, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, and cover most popular signal resolutions up to 4K 60Hz (4:4:4).

The Rextron fiber-optical KVM console extenders allow users to remotely access the computer's video, audio, USB, and even IR and RS232 signals. Users can use these signals to form a perfect console from miles away without the potential risk of being attacked by Internet hackers.

View : Products Per Page
  • True 4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender over Fiber with USB and 10G SFP Module - 1
    Rextron’s FXA1MU-M57 is a simple-to-use True 4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender with SFP-Module, USB HID, HDCP 2.2 standard and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter –FXA1MU-57L and the Receiver –FXA1MU-57R. It extends the signals of 4K 60Hz video, 7.1-channel audio, and USB-HID x 3 up to 500M ( 1,640 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. Fiber KVM Extender is a device which allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor and mouse. The HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender supports most popular video resolutions up to 4K 60Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender over Fiber with USB and 10G SFP Module
    Rextron’s FXA1MU-M56 is a simple-to-use True 4K HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender with SFP-Module, USB HID, HDCP 2.2 standard, and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter –FXA1MU-56L and the Receiver –FXA1MU-56R. It extends the signals of 4K 60Hz video, 7.1-channel audio, and USB-HID x 3 up to 300M ( 984 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point-to-point configuration. Fiber KVM Extender is a device that allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor, and mouse. This HDMI 2.0 Fiber KVM Extender supports the most popular video resolutions up to 4K 60Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K HDMI Fiber KVM Extender with USB and 10G SFP Module
    Rextron’s FXA1MU-M53 is palm size and simple-to-use 4K HDMI Fiber KVM Extender with SFP-Module, USB HID, HDCP standard, and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter – FXA1MU-53L and the Receiver – FXA1MU-53R. This HDMI Fiber KVM Extender extends the signals of 4K video, 7.1-channel audio, and USB-HID x 3 up to 300M ( 984 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. Fiber KVM Extender is a device that allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor, and mouse. HDMI Fiber KVM Extender supports the most popular video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with USB and 10G SFP Module
    FXA1PU-M57 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-57L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-57R, extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 500m (1,640 foot) over single one LC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable and compatible with the most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with USB and 10G SFP Module
    FXA1PU-M56 is a 4K DisplayPort KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-56L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-56R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with USB and 10G SFP Module
    Rextron’s FXA1PU-M53 is a palm size and simple-to-use 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with SFP-Module, USB HID, and HDCP standard supported, consisting of the Transmitter –FXA1PU-53L and the Receiver –FXA1PU-53R. The DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender extends the signals of 4K video, 7.1-channel audio, and USB-HID x 3 up to 300M ( 984 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. Fiber KVM Extender is a device which allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor and mouse. The 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender supports most popular video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber with USB and 10G SFP Module - 45
    Rextron’s FVXA1M-M56 is a palm size and simple-to-use True 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber product with SFP+ Module, HDCP 2.2 standard and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter –FVXA1M-56L and the Receiver –FVXA1M-56R. The HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender extends the signals of 4K HDMI video, and 7.1-channel digital audio up to 300M ( 984 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. The HDMI 2.0 Fiber Extender supports most popular video resolutions up to 4K 60Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with USB 10G SFP Module 300M
    Rextron’s FVXA1M-M53 is a palm size and simple-to-use 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber product with SFP+ Module, HDCP standard and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter –FVXA1M-53L and the Receiver –FVXA1M-53R. The 4K HDMI Fiber Extender extends the signals of 4K HDMI video and 7.1-channel digital audio up to 300M ( 984 foot ) over a single LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. The HDMI Fiber Extender supports most popular video resolutions up to 4K 30Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber with 300M - 1
    FVXA1M-M46 is a 4K HDMI 2.0 fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FVXA1M-46L and a receiver unit FVXA1M-46R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with 300M
    FVXA1M-M43 is a 4K HDMI 1.4 fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FVXA1M-43L and a receiver unit FVXA1M-43R extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • Dual Video DVI KVM Extender over Fiber with Audio IR 1KM
    FXXDA-M043 is a Dual DVI Display KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXXDA-43L and a receiver unit FXXDA-43R extends dual 1080p DVI, and dual 4K HDMI, 2 channel audio and 3 x USB 2.0 signals up to 1 KM (3,280 foot) over single one SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless technology allows DVI long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • DVI KVM Extender over Fiber with Audio IR 1KM
    FXDA-M043 is a DVI KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXDA-43L and a receiver unit FXDA-43R extends 1080p DVI, and 4K HDMI, 2 channel audio and 3 x USB 2.0 signals up to 1 KM (3,280 foot) over single one SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge uncompressed technology allows DVI long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :

Trustworthy Fiber Optic KVM Maker

The Fiber Extenders are usually used in environments with a lot of potential interference. However, the following benefits like free EMI, long-distance transmission, and high bandwidth characteristics surely outweigh the cost and installation of Fiber Extender.

Rextron optical video extenders not only allow remote video and audio playback but also allow the use of extended IR or RS232 signals to control the environment. For emerging smart audio and video sources, users can also use Fiber KVM Extender instead of USB access.

Rextron has accumulated many years of experience and expertise in the development and manufacturing of various fiber optic extenders. The product quality has been highly appraised by the market. Not only our brand of products, but we have also become the best partner of many well-known brands. If you have any questions about KVM video extenders over fiber or OEM/ODM needs, please feel free to write to the Rextron team. We will reply ASAP.

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare