Fiber Extender

×

Input Video Type

Max. Distance

Max. Resolution

Special Features

Sort by New & Hot

Open

Close

The Fiber Extender is generally used in the environments with a lot of potential interference. However the following benefits like free of EMI, long distance transmission and high bandwidth characteristic surely outweigh the cost and installation of Fiber Extender.
 
In noisy environments, video and signals can easily be interfered. To avoid such interference, many customers start to choose Rextron's fiber extenders now. it can extend the video, USB, IR and RS-232 signals up to maximum 70 Kilometers. Users can easily use the fiber extender to control their computers remotely. Rextron fiber extenders are available in various interfaces, inlcuding HDMI, DVI and DisplayPort.
View : Products Per Page
  • True 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with USB 10G SFP Module 500M
    FXA1MU-M57 is a 4K HDMI 2.0 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1MU-57L and a receiver unit FXA1MU-57R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 500m (1,640 foot) over single one LC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with USB
    FXA1MU-M56 is a 4K HDMI 2.0 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1MU-56L and a receiver unit FXA1MU-56R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB
    FXA1PU-M57 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-57L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-57R, extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 500m (1,640 foot) over single one LC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable and compatible with the most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB 10G SFP Module 300M
    FXA1PU-M56 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-56L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-56R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB 10G SFP Module 300M
    FXA1PU-M53 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-53L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-53R extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI 2.0 Extender over Fiber with 300M
    FVXA1M-M46 is a 4K HDMI 2.0 fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FVXA1M-46L and a receiver unit FVXA1M-46R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with 300M
    FVXA1M-M43 is a 4K HDMI 1.4 fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FVXA1M-43L and a receiver unit FVXA1M-43R extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • DVI KVM Extender over Fiber with Audio IR 1KM
    FXDA-M043 is a DVI KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXDA-43L and a receiver unit FXDA-43R extends 1080p DVI, and 4K HDMI, 2 channel audio and 3 x USB 2.0 signals up to 1 KM (3,280 foot) over single one SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge uncompressed technology allows DVI long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • Dual Video DVI KVM Extender over Fiber with Audio IR 1KM
    FXXDA-M043 is a Dual DVI Display KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXXDA-43L and a receiver unit FXXDA-43R extends dual 1080p DVI, and dual 4K HDMI, 2 channel audio and 3 x USB 2.0 signals up to 1 KM (3,280 foot) over single one SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless technology allows DVI long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K HDMI Extender over fiber with USB 2.0
    FNKMU-M04K is a DVI KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit and a receiver unit extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4), 2 channel audio and 4 x USB 2.0 signals up to 70 KM over single one SC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless technology allows 4K long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :
  • True 4K HDMI Extender over Fiber with USB 10G SFP Module 300M
    FVXA1M-M56 is a 4K HDMI 2.0 fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FVXA1M-56L and a receiver unit FVXA1M-56R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI and 7.1 channel audio signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.
    Q'ty :

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Leave a Message
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare