Product Name : 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB, 10G SFP Module, 300M
Product No : FXA1PU-M53
Read More
Product Description
  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 2: 0) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB HID
  • Fiber Multi-Mode
  • HDCP 1.4

FXA1PU-M53 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-53L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-53R extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.

FXA1PU-M53 adopted SFP module design, users could depend on the demand to change Single-Mode or Multi-Mode SFP module by themselves. The built-in 3 x USB-HID ports support USB keyboards, USB mouses, USB KM, and USB touch screens.

FXA1PU-M53 can be operated by USB power without the external DC power adapters with mini USB-B to A cable.

FXA1PU-M53 is HDCP 1.4 compliant and built-in Auto EDID Migration function to ensure accurate display output and designed with a compact outlook enough to be fitted into various installation environments. It is easy for installation and the perfect electrical isolation. It is the best solution to MRT, Concert, Military, Campus, Control Room, Security Center, or Digital Signage.

  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 2: 0) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant & Blu-ray Ready 
  • Auto EDID Migration Ensures Best Display Compatibility 
  • High Speed and Long Distance Transmission by Optical System 
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install 
  • EMI Isolated Operation for Noise-Critical Applications

Model Name

FXA1PU-M53

  Video Resolution (max.)

4K@30Hz(4:4:4), 4K@60Hz(4:2:0)

  Video In

  DisplayPort 1.2 x 1

 
  Optical Fiber Duplex
  Interconnection

  Link Connectors: 2 LC Connectors

  Extension Distance

  300M (Multi-Mode 10G SFP Module)

  HDCP Compliance

  HDCP 1.4

  Power Supply

  DC 5V (Mini-USB)

  Enclosure

  Metal

  Dimension H x W x D (mm)

  28 x 75 x 100 (Each Unit)

  Weight (g)

  450~500 (Each Unit)

 

proimages/Connection_/Fiber_Extender/CP-FXA1PU-M5x.jpg

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare