Product Name : True 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB, 10G SFP Module, 300M
Product No : FXA1PU-M56
Read More
Product Description
  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K 60Hz ( 4:4:4 ) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • 4K 60 444
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB HID
  • Fiber Multi-Mode
  • HDCP 2.2
  • HDCP 1.4

FXA1PU-M56 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-56L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-56R extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.

DisplayPort Fiber Extender with the SFP modular so-called Small Form-factor Pluggable is a compact design used to provide cost-effective and instant connectivity. You can choose, replace, or swap the SFP based on the application, cable type, required range, and the desired data transmission rate.

USB HID extension function enables users to transmit USB HID signals over fiber optic cable with downward compatibility eliminating the USB distance limitation of 5 meters, and allows users to attach or detach keyboard,mouse and touch screen with ease.


DisplayPort Fiber Extenders that support HDCP 2.2 (High-bandwidth Digital Content Production) are more likely to be only compatible with 4K UHD content. Most of the latest Rextron Displayport KVM Extenders support HDCP 2.2 and are particularly backward-compatible with previous versions. That means you can connect older sources to a new 4K TV under HD streaming with no HDCP 2.x to 1.x converter in between. Rextron KVM extender with HDCP support ensures uninterrupted video playback at all times.

 

Rextron DisplayPort KVM Extenders’ visual lossless compression technology allows users to alternatively select the best video output quality desired but the compromise must be made between the Chroma sampling and the video frame rate capturing. This video reproduction process, lossless compression technology can generate superb video output signals, which is almost indistinguishable from the original input video without the sacrifice of the image quality. 

  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 4: 4) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant & Blu-ray Ready 
  • Auto EDID Migration Ensures Best Display Compatibility 
  • High Speed and Long Distance Transmission by Optical System 
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install 
  • EMI Isolated Operation for Noise-Critical Applications

Model Name

FXA1PU-M56

  Video Resolution (max.)

  4K@60Hz(4:4:4)

  Video In

  DisplayPort 1.2 x 1

 
  Optical Fiber Duplex
  Interconnection

  Link Connectors: 2 LC Connectors

  Extension Distance

  300M (Multi-Mode 10G SFP Module)

  HDCP Compliance

  HDCP 1.4

  Power Supply

  DC 5V (Mini-USB)

  Enclosure

  Metal

  Dimension H x W x D (mm)

  28 x 75 x 100 (Each Unit)

  Weight (g)

  450~500 (Each Unit)

 

proimages/Connection_/Fiber_Extender/CP-FXA1PU-M5x.jpg

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare