Product Name : True 4K DisplayPort Extender over Fiber with USB, 10G SFP Module, 500M
Product No : FXA1PU-M57
Read More
Product Description
  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 500 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 4: 4) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • 4K 60 444
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB HID
  • Fiber Single-Mode
  • HDCP 2.2
  • HDCP 1.4

FXA1PU-M57 is a 4K DisplayPort 1.2 KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1PU-57L and a receiver unit FXA1PU-57R, extends 4K 60Hz (4:4:4) DisplayPort, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 500m (1,640 foot) over single one LC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable and compatible with the most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.

DisplayPort Fiber Extender with the SFP modular so-called Small Form-factor Pluggable is a compact design used to provide cost-effective and instant connectivity. You can choose, replace or swap the SFP based on the application, cable type, required range, and the desired data transmission rate.

USB 2.0 extension function enables users to transmit USB 2.0 signals over fiber optic cable with downward compatibility eliminating the USB distance limitation of 5 meters, it supports USB peripherals sharing without any software or driver installation. Dedicated USB 2.0 port on the front and rear side of the extender unit is suitable for both long-term and temporary USB peripherals access, allows users to attach or detach USB devices with ease.

DisplayPort Fiber Extenders that support HDCP 2.2 (High-bandwidth Digital Content Production) are more likely to be only compatible with 4K UHD content. Most of the latest Rextron DisplayPort KVM Extenders support HDCP 2.2 and are particularly backward-compatible with previous versions. That means you can connect older sources to a new 4K TV under HD streaming with no HDCP 2.x to 1.x converter in between. Rextron KVM extender with HDCP support ensures uninterrupted video playback at all times.

EDID is the information provided by a monitor to the video source describing the monitor’s display capabilities. In some cases display problems may occur due to incorrect EDID communication between the monitor/projector and the source unit or inappropriate EDID data programmed by display manufactures. EDID Copy function allows the Rextron KVM/Video extender system either to read the necessary EDID information from the extender unit itself or to copy EDID from EDID compliant monitor. 

  • Extend 4K DisplayPort & 7.1 ch Audio & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 500 M 
  • Supports Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 4: 4) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes 4K Video & Audio Extension Possible 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM / Touch Screen 
  • HDCP 1.4 Compliant & Blu-ray Ready 
  • Auto EDID Migration Ensures Best Display Compatibility 
  • High Speed and Long Distance Transmission by Optical System 
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install 
  • EMI Isolated Operation for Noise-Critical Applications

Model Name

FXA1PU-M57

  Video Resolution (max.)

  4K@60Hz(4:4:4)

  Video In

  DisplayPort 1.2 x 1

 
  Optical Fiber Duplex
  Interconnection

  Link Connectors: 2 LC Connectors

  Extension Distance

  500M (Single-Mode 10G SFP Module)

  HDCP Compliance

  HDCP 1.4

  Power Supply

  DC 5V (Mini-USB)

  Enclosure

  Metal

  Dimension H x W x D (mm)

  28 x 75 x 100 (Each Unit)

  Weight (g)

  450~500 (Each Unit)

 

proimages/Connection_/Fiber_Extender/CP-FXA1PU-M5x.jpg

Cookies:

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies, you can also manage preferences.
Yes, I agree.
Leave a Message
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare