Product Name : True 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with USB, 10G SFP Module, 500M (Single-Mode)
Product No : FXA1PU-M57
Read More
Product Description
  • Allows Reliable Remote Access of a Computer via a Fiber Cable Up to 500M ( 1,640 feet )
  • DisplayPort 1.2 Video Supports Most Popular Resolutions Up to 4K@60Hz ( 4:4:4 )
  • HDCP 2.2 and HDCP 1.4 Compliance Ensures Uninterrupted HD and UHD Video Playback
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes True 4K Video Extension Possible
  • USB HID Extension Supports Keyboard, Mouse, Touch Screen, and Other HID Devices
  • Plug-and-Play, No Driver or Software Required
  • Support Windows / Mac / Linux / Chrome O.S.
  • 4K 60 444
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB HID
  • Fiber Single-Mode
  • HDCP 2.2
  • HDCP 1.4

Single-Mode Fiber Optic DP KVM Extender, DisplayPort 1.2 4K60@500M, 10G SFP Module, HDCP 2.2, FXA1PU-M57
FXA1PU-M57 = FXA1PU-57L (Transmitter, USB Host) + FXA1PU-57R (Receiver, USB Device)


Fiber Optic DP KVM Extender, FXA1PU-M57, consists of a Transmitter and a Receiver unit that allows you to extend DisplayPort 1.2 and USB HID signals up to 500 meters (1,640 feet) over LC S-M Fiber Optic Cabling. FXA1PU-M57 supports most of the popular Windows, Mac, Sun, Chrome O.S, and Linux operating system.
Fiber Optic DP KVM Extender

The SFP modular so called Small Form-factor Pluggable is a compact design used to provide cost-effective and instant connectivity. You can choose, replace or swap the SFP based on the application, cable type, required range, and the desired data transmission rate. Fiber optic cable provides a lot of advantages over traditional copper-based extension methods, including thinner and lighter cables, better immunity to RF and EMI, and longer extension distances.

FXA1PU-M57, Fiber Optic DP KVM Extender, supports HDCP 2.2 ensuring uninterrupted video playback and provides comprehensive management of EDID (Extended Display Identification Data) to guarantee that the computer is displaying at the optimal resolution and format without any compatibility issue.

  • Allows Reliable Remote Access of a Computer via a Fiber Cable Up to 500M ( 1,640 feet )
  • DisplayPort 1.2 Video Supports Most Popular Resolutions Up to 4K@60Hz ( 4:4:4 )
  • HDCP 2.2 and HDCP 1.4 Compliance Ensures Uninterrupted HD and UHD Video Playback
  • Unique Visual Lossless Light Compression Makes True 4K Video Extension Possible
  • USB HID Extension Supports Keyboard, Mouse, Touch Screen, and Other HID Devices
  • Optical System Makes High Speed and Long Distance Transmission Possible, and The EMI  Isolated Nature Is Ideal for Noise-Critical Applications
  • Plug-and-Play, No Driver or Software Required
  • Support Windows / Mac / Linux / Chrome O.S.
  • Interoperability among HDMI / DisplayPort Models ( Fiber Interface Must be The Same )
  • Video Extender Models without USB Extension Also Available

Model Name

FXA1PU-M57

FXA1PU-57L

FXA1PU-57R

  MAX. Resolution

4096x2160@60Hz ( 4:4:4 )
3840x2160@60Hz ( 4:4:4 )

  Video Extension

DisplayPort 1.2 x 1 ( In )

DisplayPort 1.2 x 1 ( Out )

  USB HID Extension

Mini USB x 1

USB-A x 3

  HDCP Compliance

HDCP 2.2 and HDCP 1.4

  Fiber Link Port

10Gbps Single-Mode LC SFP Module x 1
( Wavelength : 1310nm )

  SC Fiber Cable

Duplex OS1 or OS2 ( 9/125 μm)

  Extension Range

MAX. 500M with OS1 or OS2

  LED Indicators

Status x 1, USB HID x 1

  Power Supply

DC 5V ( Mini USB )

DC 5V ( Mini USB )

  Operation Environment

0~40°C, Humidity<80%

  Storage Temperature

 - 20~60°C

  Material

Aluminum

  H x W x D (mm)

28 x 75 x 100

28 x 75 x 100

  Weight(g)

230

235

True 4K DisplayPort Fiber KVM Extender with USB and 10G SFP Module and 500M

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare