Product Name : 4K HDMI 1.4 Extender over Fiber with USB, 10G SFP Module, 300M
Product No : FXA1MU-M53
Read More
Product Description
  • Extend 4K HDMI 1.4 & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K 60Hz ( 4:2:0 ) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM /Touch Screen
  • Uncompressed Video Transmission   
  • 4K 60 420
  • 4K 30
  • USB HID
  • Fiber Multi-Mode
  • HDCP 1.4

FXA1MU-M53 is a 4K HDMI 1.4 KVM fiber extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXA1MU-53L and a receiver unit FXA1MU-53R. The 4K HDMI KVM fiber extender extends 4K 30Hz (4:4:4) HDMI, 7.1 channel audio and 3 x USB-HID signals up to 300m (984 foot) over single one LC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless light compression technology allows 4K signal to be long-distance transmitted and free of EMI interference.


4K HDMI KVM fiber extender with the SFP modular so-called Small Form-factor Pluggable is a compact design used to provide cost-effective and instant connectivity. You can choose, replace, or swap the SFP based on the application, cable type, required range, and the desired data transmission rate.


USB HID extension function of the 4K HDMI KVM fiber extender enables users to transmit USB HID signals over fiber optic cable with downward compatibility eliminating the USB distance limitation of 5 meters, and allows users to attach or detach keyboard,mouse and touch screen with ease.

 

4K HDMI KVM fiber extender that support HDCP (High-bandwidth Digital Content Production) are more likely to be only compatible with 4K UHD content.  Rextron KVM extender with HDCP support ensures uninterrupted video playback at all times.

 

Rextron 4K HDMI KVM fiber extender with IR extension supports full frequency IR signals from 38KHz to 56KHz. Furthermore, the pigtail design of the IR extension unit with 1.4m cable increasing the distance between the emitter/ receiver heads and the IR port on the extender unit gives users a flexible and easier way in IR control system installation. That provides a unique strength which is often used in combination with home theater and system integration application.

  • Extend 4K HDMI 1.4 & USB HID via Duplex Optic Cable up to 300 M 
  • Support Resolutions Up to UHD 4K@ 60Hz (4: 2: 0) and Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolution 
  • Uncompressed Video Transmission 
  • SFP Modular Design for Flexible Applications 
  • USB HID EXT. Supports Keyboard/Mouse/Gaming KM /Touch Screen   
  • HDCP 1.4 / HDMI 2.0 Compliant & Blu-ray Ready 
  • Auto EDID Migration Ensures Best Display Compatibility 
  • High Speed and Long Distance Transmission by Optical System 
  • Compact Design. Easy to Set Up; Simple to Install 
  • EMI Isolated Operation for Noise-Critical Applications

Model Name

FXA1MU-M53

  Video Resolution (max.)

  4K@30Hz(4:4:4), 4K@60Hz(4:2:0)

  Video In

  HDMI 1.4 x 1

 
  Optical Fiber Duplex
  Interconnection

  Link Connectors: 2 LC Connectors

  Extension Distance

  300M (Multi-Mode 10G SFP Module)

  HDCP Compliance

  HDCP 1.4

  Power Supply

  DC 5V (Mini-USB)

  Enclosure

  Metal

  Dimension H x W x D (mm)

  28 x 75 x 100 (Each Unit)

  Weight (g)

  450~500 (Each Unit)

 

4K HDMI 1.4 KVM fiber extender

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare