Product Name : DVI KVM Extender over Fiber, 1KM
Product No : FXDA-M043
Read More
Product Description
  •  Extend the DVI & USB 2.0 Signal via Fiber Up to 1 KM (Multi-Mode)
  •  IR Extension Available 
  •  HDCP Compliant & Blu-ray Ready  
  •  Plug-n-Play

DVI KVM Extender over Fiber, 1KM. FXDA-M043 is a DVI KVM fiber optical extender, which is consists of a transmitter unit FXDA-43L and a receiver unit FXDA-43R extends 1080p DVI, 2 channel audio and 3 x USB 2.0 signals up to 1 KM (3,280 foot) over single one SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable and compatible with most popular resolutions. The leading-edge visual lossless technology allows DVI long-distance transmission and free of EMI interference.

FXDA-M043 is fully compatible with DVI standard, built-in 3 x USB 2.0 ports support most USB keyboards, USB mice, USB touch screens and most USB 2.0 devices and support IR extension and independent audio function support speaker & MIC. 

FXDA-M043 is HDCP 1.4 compliant and built-in Auto EDID pass-through function to ensure accurate display output and designed with a compact outlook enough to be fitted into various installation environments. It is easy for installation and perfect electrical isolation. It is the best solution to MRT, Concert, Military, Campus, Control Room, Security Center, or Digital Signage.

  • HDTV Compatible 
  • Extend the DVI & USB 2.0 Signal via Fiber Up to 1 KM (Multi-Mode) 
  • IR Extension Available 
  • EDID Automatic Migration Function 
  • HDCP Compliant & Blu-ray Ready 
  • Fully Compatible with DVI Standard by DDWG 
  • Plug-n-Play
  • Requires No Driver or Software
  • Support Windows / MAC / Linux ..., Etc
  • Isolation of EMI & Electrical Noise 
  • Compatible with Most Popular Screen Resolutions: XGA, SXGA, UXGA, WSXGA  ….FHD System 
  • Independent Audio Transmission (Speaker+MIC)
  • Also Available: Models with Built-in Power Adaptors

Model Name

FXDA-M043

FXDA-043P (Computer Unit)

FXDA-043S (Console Unit)

  Video Resolution (Max.)

  1920 x 1080 @ 60Hz (4:4:4)
( Up to 4K@30Hz when Using HDMI Source&Display)

  Extension Distance (Max.)

  1 KM

  Unit Link

  Link Connectors:4 SC connectors
  Fiber Type: Multi-Mode

  Keyboard/Mouse

  USB 2.0-B x 1

  USB 2.0-A x 3 (Rear)

  Video

  DVI-Female x 1
  (Connect to monitor)

  DVI-Female x 1
  (Connect to computer)

  Audio Jack

  (Speaker + Mic) x 1 Set

  (Speaker + Mic) x 1 Set

  Remote Control Jack

  IR Receiver x 1

  IR Transceiver x 1

  LED Indicator

  x 1

  x 1

proimages/Connection_/Fiber_Extender/CP-FXDA-M043.JPG

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Leave a Message
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare