DisplayPort Extender

View : Products Per Page
  • DP Extender over Fiber
    DP Extender over Fiber, FVXA1P-M53, consists of a Transmitter and a Receiver unit that allows you to extend DisplayPort signal up to 300 meters (984 feet) over LC M-M Fiber Optic Cabling. FVXA1P-M53 supports most of the popular Windows, Mac, Sun, Chrome O.S, and Linux operating system.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K DP Extender
    4K DP Extender, EVBPR-M2210, consists of a Transmitter and a Receiver unit that allows you to extend DisplayPort video/ Audio/ IR/ RS-232 signals over Cat6 Cabling. It transmits 4K DisplayPort video up to 90 meters (295 ft) through a single Cat6 cable.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K DP Video Extender
    4K DP Video Extender, EVBPR-M2010, consists of a Transmitter and a Receiver unit that allows you to extend DisplayPort Video/ Audio/ IR signals over Cat6 Cabling. It transmits 4K DisplayPort video up to 90 meters (295 ft) through a single Cat6 cable. 4K DP Video Extender supports most popular signal resolutions up to 4K 60Hz at (4:2:0) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • DisplayPort Extender with Bi-directional IR
    EVBPR-M139, DisplayPort Extender with Bi-directional IR, provides DisplayPort and bi-directional IR extension capability through a single Cat. 5e or Cat. 6 cable up to 100 meters at 1080p (or 70 meters at the resolution of 4K) in a point-to-point configuration, and supports HDCP 1.4, PoC ,and power saving function. The built-in Auto EDID Configuration ensures the optimized video output.
    Q'ty :
  • 70M DisplayPort Extender with Bi-directional IR
    EVBPR-M137, 70M DisplayPort Extender with Bi-directional IR, provides DisplayPort and bi-directional IR extension capability through a single Cat. 5e or Cat. 6 cable up to 70 meters at 1080p (or 35 meters at the resolution of 4K) in a point-to-point configuration, and supports HDCP 1.4, PoC ,and power saving function. The built-in Auto EDID Configuration ensures the optimized video output. It is the best solution for the School, Military, Office, Medical Application, Control Room, or Simple Digital Signage.
    Q'ty :
  • DP Fiber Optical KVM Extender
    DP Fiber Optical KVM Extender, FXPS-M033, consists of a Transmitter (Host) and a Receiver (Device) unit that allows you to extend DP/ Audio/ USB 2.0/ IR/ RS-232 signals over SC S-M Fiber Optic Cabling. It transmits 4K DisplayPort video up to 10 kilometers (32800 ft) through an OS1 Duplex SC cabling.
    Q'ty :
  • 4K DisplayPort Video Extender over Multi-Mode Fiber | FVPS-M043
    Rextron’s FVPS-M043 is a robust 4K DisplayPort Optical Extender with Multi-Mode, HDCP 1.4 and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter – FVPS-043P and the Receiver – FVPS-043S. It extends the signals of 4K DisplayPort video, audio, IR, and RS-232 serial up to 1KM ( 32,80 foot ) over a single SC Duplex Multi-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. DisplayPort Optical Extender – FVPS-M043 is a device which allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor and mouse. This 4K DisplayPort Fiber Optic Extender supports most popular signal resolutions up to 4K 30Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :
  • DisplayPort Extender with Fiber Optic
    Rextron’s FVPS-M033 is a robust 4K HDMI Extender with Fiber Optic, HDCP 1.4 and HDR (High Dynamic Range) video format supported, consisting of the Transmitter – FVPS-033P and the Receiver – FVPS-033S. It extends the signals of 4K DisplayPort video, audio, IR, and RS-232 serial up to 10KM ( 32,800 foot ) over a single SC Duplex Single-Mode fiber cable in a point to point configuration. DisplayPort Extender with Fiber Optic – FVPS-M033 is a device which allows users to work on a computer from a distance by extending the connection between a computer and keyboard, monitor and mouse. This 4K DisplayPort Fiber Optic Extender supports most popular signal resolutions up to 4K 30Hz at (4:4:4) color sampling and is ideal for the most demanding applications.
    Q'ty :

Cookies

This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies.
Yes, I agree.
Compare()

The products have beenadded, you can select up to 5 products for comparison.

Compare